need activation code

Raylectron (http://Raylectron.com) is a 3D rendering engine for Trimble Sketchup (http://sketchup.com)
Post Reply
NPS
Posts: 68
Joined: Sun Aug 17, 2014 10:42 pm

need activation code

Post by NPS » Sat Jul 25, 2015 9:21 am

I bought a v4 upgrade today, but as yet have not received my activation code Could somebody sort it please.

Thanks
Last edited by NPS on Sat Jul 25, 2015 11:10 am, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Support
Site Admin
Posts: 1830
Joined: Sun Oct 02, 2011 10:49 am

Re: need activation code

Post by Support » Sat Jul 25, 2015 9:57 am

I'll have it re-sent immediately. Let me know if you still didn't receive it.
Your support team.
http://SoftByteLabs.com

NPS
Posts: 68
Joined: Sun Aug 17, 2014 10:42 pm

Re: need activation code

Post by NPS » Sat Jul 25, 2015 10:54 am

Thank you I just received it but there was no prior activation code FYI

I really like the advances in the V4 version seems to change for the better all the time

Cheers

User avatar
Support
Site Admin
Posts: 1830
Joined: Sun Oct 02, 2011 10:49 am

Re: need activation code

Post by Support » Sat Jul 25, 2015 1:31 pm

No need to use your old activation in v4.

We are always trying to make it better and faster. Thanks for using Raylectron :)
Your support team.
http://SoftByteLabs.com

NPS
Posts: 68
Joined: Sun Aug 17, 2014 10:42 pm

Re: need activation code

Post by NPS » Mon Jul 27, 2015 7:47 am

I tried the old registration code a few times it did not work FYI

cheers

User avatar
Support
Site Admin
Posts: 1830
Joined: Sun Oct 02, 2011 10:49 am

Re: need activation code

Post by Support » Mon Jul 27, 2015 9:38 pm

You mean you tried the old activation in v4?
Your support team.
http://SoftByteLabs.com

NPS
Posts: 68
Joined: Sun Aug 17, 2014 10:42 pm

Re: need activation code

Post by NPS » Tue Jul 28, 2015 7:10 am

I did try it. I only mentioned it because you said: "No need to use your old activation in v4" I though that meant that you could but there is no need

Cheers

User avatar
Support
Site Admin
Posts: 1830
Joined: Sun Oct 02, 2011 10:49 am

Re: need activation code

Post by Support » Tue Jul 28, 2015 11:47 am

I see what you mean. The activation code you get for a version will only work for that version and all updates for that version, so v3 activation only works for v3.xx and will not work for v4.
Your support team.
http://SoftByteLabs.com

stegus
Posts: 3
Joined: Sun Aug 30, 2015 3:28 am

Re: need activation code

Post by stegus » Sun Aug 30, 2015 9:31 am

I'll borrow this thread instead of creating a new one.

I too never received my activation code for Raylectron v4, Could you please send it out to me as well?

Cheers!

User avatar
Support
Site Admin
Posts: 1830
Joined: Sun Oct 02, 2011 10:49 am

Re: need activation code

Post by Support » Sun Aug 30, 2015 12:54 pm

ok let me get yours out, let me know if you don't get it within 30 min.
Your support team.
http://SoftByteLabs.com

Post Reply